Winners of Awards since 1975

Throughout its history, starting from 1975, the Enrica Amiotti Foundation has awarded prizes to almost a hundred teachers and pupils of the Public School (, as well as – in some cases – to authors of unpublished popular works for the first cycle of compulsory school.

The frequency of the calls was originally every three years, but has in fact been transformed into annual since the mid-1980s.

On several occasions, the Board of Directors of the Foundation has called for a stronger collaboration on the part of the Superintendencies (now CSA) for the dissemination of calls, which is essential so that School Managers can report nominations for prizes, both for teachers and for pupils. Thanks to the local managers who have contributed in the past and will for the future be auxiliary to the implementation of the Foundation’s aims.

Since December 2006, the fondazioneamiotti.org website was opened and the new notice of the Foundation was sent by e-mail not only to all the Italian CSAs and to the Regional Directorates of the Ministry of Education, but also to all Elementary Public  Schools.

Here is a (provisionally incomplete) list of the winners of the prizes announced by the Foundation.

We would love to get back in touch with the teachers (or their children) and the pupils awarded over time. Send us your telephone number here and possibly an e-mail: we will keep you informed of our initiatives and we will be happy to hear your comments and suggestions for our future activities.

Bando per Concorso “Premi per gli alunni delle scuole elementari statali per atti di rilevante valore morale”

Year° Winners Schools Province Amount
1981 Francesca Ceciliani S.E. Ada Negri, Pavia PV L. 300.000
1981 Stefania Granata S.E. Ada Negri, Pavia PV L. 300.000
1981 Caterina Proverbio S.E. C. Battisti, Tradate VA L. 300.000
1988 Sonia Cotta Ramusino S.E. Gambolò PV
1991 Classe 5F S.E. G.Vidari, Vigevano PV L. 700.000
1991 Classe 5E S.E. G.Vidari, Vigevano PV L. 700.000
2002 Alessia Ciccone D.D. R. Carrieri, Taranto TA € 1.000
2003 Sara El Moustanjid * S.M.E.M. Cerrina € 1.000

* In memory

Note: The prize competitions for pupils of the Elementary Public Schools were banned with good continuity from the constitution of the Enrica Amiotti Foundation until 2003, but most of the time they were not assigned due to lack of reports from the Superintendencies.

Call for competition “Opera inedita di divulgazione scientifica per la Scuola Elementare”

Year Winners Title  Province Amount
1996 — Non assegnato — (L.15.000.000)
1997 Adriana Sartore Disegni Periodici L. 10.000.000
1997 Domenico Buscaglia Il racconto di Fiore e Ape L. 2.500.000
1997 Lucia Coppola Il prato racconta L. 2.500.000

Call for Competition “Premi per le insegnanti delle scuole elementari statali per segnalati meriti didattici”

Call Winners – Teachers Schools Prov. Award
1980 M.a Angelina Mella IV Circolo Didattico Pavia PV L 600.000
1980 M.a Liana Moroni S.E.S. Samarate Verghera VA L 600.000
1980 M.a Giuliana Verga IV Circolo Didattico Pavia CO L 600.000
1986 M.a Gabriella de Julio D.D. Via Crocefisso Milano MI L 1.000.000
1986 M.a Anna Flamminio D.D. 1°Circ. Mariano Com. CO L 1.000.000
1986 M.a Antonella Guidi D.D. 1°Circ. Cantù CO L 1.000.000
1986 M.a Maria Martignoni D.D. Albizzate VA L 1.000.000
1986 M.a Mariateresa Mottini * D.D. Gambolò PV L 1.000.000
1987 M.a Teresa Nai D.D. Gambolò PV L 1.200.000
1987 M.a Sandra Pandolfi * Provv. Bergamo BG L 1.200.000
1987 M.a M.Grazia Petter Borsò C.D. Via Salerno, Milano MI L 1.200.000
1988 M.a Angelina D’Arcangelo D.D. Cologno Monzese MI L 1.200.000
1988 M.a Cristina Di Chirico D.D. Via dei Narcisi, Milano? MI L 1.200.000
1988 M.a Irma Tresoldi D.D. Gessate MI L 1.200.000
1988 M.a Rosaria Ferrari & Anna Garbolo (collab.) n.d. n.d. L 1.200.000
1988 M.a Loredana Locatelli & Anna Garbolo (collab.) n.d. n.d. L 1.200.000
1990 M.a Luigina Carabelli D.D.S. Gambolò PV L 2.000.000
1990 M.a Adelma V. Iarrera D.D. Vigevano PV L 2.000.000
1990 M.a Giuliana Schieppati S.S.E. V. Val d’Intelvi Milano MI L 2.000.000
1995 M.a Rosa Arezzi D.D. 1° C. Gela CL L 3.000.000 #
1995 M.a Clara Santoni * D.D. 1° C. Riva del Garda TN L 3.000.000 #
1995 M.e Luisella Cagliani, Ro-salba Gilberti, Licia Gioia, Ottilia Gottardi, Gelsomina Landolfi, Adriana Mandelli S.E. Pessano con Bornago MI L.6.000.000 #
1996 M.a Maria Luisa Russo D.D. 2° C. Oria BR L 3.000.000
1996 M.e Giulia Albani, Anna Camozzi, Rita Cogliati, Luisa Frigerio, Sonia Perego, Maria Sormani S.E. Merate – Novate LC L 6.000.000
1997 M.a Antonella de Giorgi * S.E.S. G. Perotti, Torino TO L 3.000.000
1997 M.e. S.E. Sartirana S.E.S. Sartirana PV L 3.000.000
1999 M.a Teresa Iaccarino D.D. Bacoli, Napoli NA L 3.000.000
1999 M.a Maria Ernesta Pisoni C.D. Einaudi-Pascoli.. Milano MI L 3.000.000
1999 M.e V.Moro e A.Pollini D.D. Mortara PV L 3.000.000
1999 M.e. S.E. Sartirana D.D. Merate LC L 3.000.000
2000 M.a Ernestina Aldrovandi * C.D. 1° Ciampino, Roma RM L 3.000.000
2000 M.a Rosetta A. Arezzi D.D. 1° Gela CS L 3.000.000
2000 M.a Mariagrazia Patelli I.C. V.le Europa, Gessate MI L 3.000.000
2000 M.e S.E. Sartirana D.D. Merate LC L 3.000.000
2000 M.e. S.E. Pagnano-Merate S.E. Pagnano-Merate LC L.3.000.000
2001 M.e dell’I.C. Val Nervia I.C. Val Nervia, Camporosso IM L 3.000.000
2001 M.a Gabriella Torricella I.C. Fiorenzuola D’Arda PC L 3.000.000
2001 M.o Massimo Aloisi I.C. Leardi, Casale Monferr. AL L 2.000.000
2002 M.a Carmela Ciniglio * S.E. S.Giuliano CB € 1.000
2002 M.a Maria Giannone S.E. S.Giuliano CB € 1.000
2002 M.a Rosalba Mucciaccio S.E. S.Giuliano CB € 1.000
2002 M.a Clementina Simone S.E. S.Giuliano CB € 1.000
2003 M.a Vienna Bonzani Ziveri D.D. G.Leopardi, Torre Ann. NA € 1.500
2004 M.a Daniela Federico * D.D. 2° C. Misilmeri PA € 1.500
2004 M.a Mara Gattinelli I.C. Einaudi-Pascoli, Milano MI € 1.500
2004 M.a Giuseppina Parimbelli I.C. V.le Europa, Gessate MI € 1.500
2005 — non assegnati — A increm. monte premi 2006 (€ 1.500 x 5)

° Date of the call. The prizes were awarded in February the following year, on the occasion of the solemn inauguration of the Academic Year of the Lombard Institute

*In memory

# Plus a personal computer at the home school, on the occasion of the 25th anniversary of the Foundation.

1° Call interculture

2007 M.a Antonella Caravaggi, Olga Maccalli, Rossana Pedrini, Nadia Scartabellati, Rita Porcari, Celestina Ferla Lodigiani. I.C Falcone e Borsellino, Offanengo CR €10.000
2007 Giuliana Salsi, Paola Leoni, Sabrina Forlini D.D III Circolo di Reggio Emilia RE € 5.000
2007 Onorina Franco D.D 4 di Padova PD € 5.000

2° Call interculture

2008 Concettina Marullo, Carmela Pagnotta, Angela Zunino I.C Val Nervia, Camporosso Mare IM € 5.000
2008 Rosanna di Cecca, Maria Saba, Giuseppina Totaro D.D I Circolo di Gaeta LA € 5.000
2008 Tonia de Giuseppe II Circolo Didattico, Avellino AV € 5.000

3° Call interculture

2010 Anna Bossi, Rita Prella I.C Statale Bellini, Novara NO € 5.000
2010 Valentina Caracausi D.D Cabrini, Milano MI € 5.000

Call IBIDeM – Io Bambina Io Donna e Maestra - Pari opportunità di genere dalla scuola primaria alla Società interculturale

2012 Giulia Parrini, Melina Scicolone, Francesca Pizzolla, Maria Alberta Cambi, Marina Cassisa I.C Cecco Angiolieri, Siena SI €5.000

Call “Concorso di idee per la didattica digitale” – Awards for project idea

2012 Giosuè Verde, Paola Guiso, Roberta Cuomo Scuola Primaria 10 H – I.C.S. Virgilio 4, Scampia NA €5.000
2012 Giuliana Finco, Marina Sostero, Marinella Di Nunzio, Maria Giovanna Spolaore, Maria Teresa Corvino, Cristina Giuliano Scuola Primaria Marcello, Selvazzano PD €5.000
2012 Rossella Auriemma, Elisa de Meo, Cecilia Orlandini Scuola Primaria di Villa Poma, I. C. di Poggio Rusco MN €5.000

Call “Concorso di idee per la didattica digitale” – Awards for the realization of the idea during the 1st school year

2013 Giosuè Verde, Paola Guiso, Roberta Cuomo Scuola Primaria 10 H – I.C.S. Virgilio 4, Scampia NA €5.000
2013 Giuliana Finco, Marina Sostero, Marinella Di Nunzio, Maria Giovanna Spolaore, Maria Teresa Corvino, Cristina Giuliano Scuola Primaria Marcello, Selvazzano PD €5.000
2013 Rossella Auriemma, Elisa de Meo, Cecilia Orlandini Scuola Primaria di Villa Poma, I. C. di Poggio Rusco MN €5.000

Call “Concorso di idee per la didattica digitale” – Final Super Prize for the realization of the idea after the 2nd school year

2014 Giosuè Verde, Paola Guiso, Roberta Cuomo Scuola Primaria 10 H – I.C.S. Virgilio 4, Scampia NA €10.000
2014 Giuliana Finco, Marina Sostero, Marinella Di Nunzio, Maria Giovanna Spolaore, Maria Teresa Corvino, Cristina Giuliano Scuola Primaria Marcello, Selvazzano PD € 5.000
2014 Rossella Auriemma, Elisa de Meo, Cecilia Orlandini Scuola Primaria di Villa Poma, I. C. di Poggio Rusco MN € 3.000

Call “Dal Sogno al Progetto”

2014 Luana Morgantini, Laura Scovacricchi, Alessandra Amati Scuola Primaria “Don L. Milani”, località Sarteano SI €4.000
2014 Carmela Paone Scuola Primaria plesso “Maranola” Direzione Didattica I Circolo Formia – dal 1 settembre 2014 I.C “V Pollione” Formia LA €4.000
2014 Attilia Martone Scuola Primaria “Marchesa”, I.C. 3^ Castaldi Rodari – Boscoreale NA €4.000
2014 Roberta Farinelli, Cristina Miscio, Stefania Burubù, Silvia Garzi, Mariella Pierotti Scuola Primaria G. Cena, III Circolo Didattico di Perugia PG €4.000

plus free Project Management training offered by www.pmi-nic.org to teachers from 24 Public Schools throughout Italy who have joined the Call and have been pre-selected).

Call “Dal Sogno al Progetto”

2014 Luana Morgantini, Laura Scovacricchi, Alessandra Amati Scuola Primaria “Don L. Milani”, località Sarteano SI €4.000
2014 Carmela Paone Scuola Primaria plesso “Maranola” Direzione Didattica I Circolo Formia – dal 1 settembre 2014 I.C “V Pollione” Formia LA €4.000
2014 Attilia Martone Scuola Primaria “Marchesa”, I.C. 3^ Castaldi Rodari – Boscoreale NA €4.000
2014 Roberta Farinelli, Cristina Miscio, Stefania Burubù, Silvia Garzi, Mariella Pierotti Scuola Primaria G. Cena, III Circolo Didattico di Perugia PG €4.000

(plus free training in Project Management offered by www.pmi-nic.org  to teachers of 24 state schools throughout Italy who have joined the Call and have been pre-selected). 

Call 2014 “Dal sogno al progetto per la mia Città”

2014 1° classificato – L’acqua fa scuola – Insegnante referente Silvia Palumbo Classe I B dell’ IC “Padre Minozzi” di Matera MT € 5.000
2014 2° classificato a pari merito – “Giardino [email protected] – Insegnante referente Fabrizio Ferrari Classe III e IVD – Scuola Primaria “Edmundo De Amicis”, dell’IC “Regio Parco” di Torino TO € 2.500
2014 2° classificato a pari merito – “Essere è benessere” – Insegnante referente Antonella Ramondini Classe I A – Scuola Secondaria di I grado “Cannavò”, dell’ IC “San Sperato – Cardeto” di Reggio Calabria RC € 2.500

Call 2016 “MUSICA E ARTE, MATEMATICA E SCIENZE PER L’EDUCAZIONE ALLA BELLEZZA”

2016 FOUR – Fare musica di Laura Polato: la scuola pilota – Insegnanti referenti Angela Santobuono, Alessandro Guffanti, Dario Lipari
IC “Leonardo Da Vinci” di Limbiate MB € 7.000
2016 “Il mio quartiere in forma” – Insegnanti referenti Anna Maria Fringuelli, Silvia Brillo, Alessandra Buzzi, Brunella Corti
IC “Perugia 7” di Perugia PG € 7.000
2016 “Bambini all’opera” – Insegnanti referenti Graziella Marrone, Marianna Rasetta
IC di Loreto Aprutino PE € 7.000

Call “Didattica del fare”

2015 D.S Camilla Pasqualini Direzione Didattica G. Carducci, Livorno LI € 1.000
2015 D.S Margherita Palladino I.C di Verbania Trobaso, Verbania VB € 1.000
2015 D.S Tecla Bacci I.C Spoleto 1, Spoleto PG € 1.000
2015 D.S Norbert Kunkler I.C Cogorno, Genova GE € 1.000
2015 D.S Patrizia di Franco I.C Padre Minozzi, Matera MT € 1.000
2015 D.S Paola Lungarotti I.C Bastia 1, Bastia Umbra PG € 1.000

(le scuole riceveranno anche un contributo di € 1000 in beni e servizi a scelta dell’Istituto, insieme a tutte le agevolazioni e servizi previsti dal Bando).